CALLERLAB CDS IN CCNJ LIBRARY
 
 
CALLERLAB THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SQUARE DANCE CALLERS
CALLERLAB XXXVIII "That's Entertainment!"
March 16th - March 20st, 2011 - LasVegas, Nevada

___ Disk 1-01          Community Dance - Bob Riggs, Susan Morris, David Fullaway, Dottie Welch, 
                                 Ron Nelson, Real Caron, Helen Richards, Mike Gormley, 
                                 and more 
___ Disk 1-02          Tech Marketing - Stephen Cole, Brian Jarvis, Chris Jensen
___ Disk 1-03          Sneak - A Peak -         Patty Greene, Buddy Weaver, Randy Dougherty
___ Disk 1-04          Voice - General - Dr. Arden Hopkin
___ Disk 1-05          Rectangles - Ron Marcus, Bob Elling
___ Disk 1-06          Association Revitalization - Betsy Gotta, Arnold Gladson, Jim Masco
___ Disk 1-07          Showmanship - Wade Driver, Scot Byars, Mike Sikorsky
___ Disk 1-08          Digital Music - Kris Jensen, Arnold Gladson, Scott Bennett
___ Disk 1-09          Voice - Caller-Coach - Dr. Arden Hopkin
___ Disk 1-10          Basic 1 & 2 - Betsy Gotta, Masa Hiraga (Doc), Tom Rudebock
___ Disk 1-11          Different Not Difficult - Jeannette Staeuble, Paul Bristow, Robert Hurst
___ Disk 1-12          Singing Call Adaptation -????, Tom Rudebock, Frank Lescrinier
___ Disk 1-13          Mental Image - Ken Rutucci, Don Beck
___ Disk 1-14          SoapBox - Ron Marcus
___ Disk 1-15          Asymmetrical Dancing - Barry Clasper, Vic Ceder
___ Disk 1-16          Modernized Square Dance Parties - ?????, Scot Byars, Rick Hampton 
___ Disk 1-17          Sussing the Floor - Ed Foote, Buddy Weaver
___ Disk 1-18          Call Evolution - Clark Baker, Don Beck
___ Disk 1-19          First Time Attendees Dance - Mike Seastrom, Paul & Stephen Ingis, Dan Clairmont,
                                 Peter Kazinsky, and more
___ Disk 1-20          Opening Session - 

___ Disk 2-21          History - Heritage - Jerry Junck, Cal Golden, Frank Lane, Marshall Flippo, Jon Jones
___ Disk 2-22          Speciality Get-outs - Tim Marriner, Cal Campbell, Randy Dougherty, Bill Harrison
___ Disk 2-23          Chant Calling - Deborah Carroll-Jones, Ron Nelson,  Jeannette Staeuble
___ Disk 2-24          Choreo Buildup - John Marshall, Bryan Clark
___ Disk 2-25          Novelty & Theme Dances - 
___ Disk 2-26          How People Learn - Jerry Reed, Dottie Welch, Mike Callahan
___ Disk 2-27          Voice - Women in Calling - Dr. Arden Hopkin
___ Disk 2-28          Retention Attention - Tom Rudebock, Dana Schirmer, Bill Boyd
___ Disk 2-29          Plus Choereography - John Swindel, Paul Bristow, Skip Brown, 
___ Disk 2-30          After Parties - Skip Brown, Lottie Ainsworth, Rod Shuping
___ Disk 2-31          Round and Contra Intro - Chris Pinkham, Susan Morris, John Herr 
___ Disk 2-32          CRaMS - Vernon Jones, Bob Elling
___ Disk 2-33          Disposable Calls - Clark Baker
___ Disk 2-34          Alternative Music - Buddy Weaver, Ted Lizotte, Rick Hampton
___ Disk 2-35          Target Marketing - Mike Hogan, Ken Retucci, John Herr roundalab
___ Disk 2-36          Wind in Your Face - Mike Seastrom, Jerry Junck, Jim Mayo
___ Disk 2-37          Extended Applications - Jon Jones, Ted Lizotte, Bill Eyler
___ Disk 2-38          Games - Clark Baker, Vernon Jones, Bear Miller
___ Disk 2-39          Squares and Rounds Coop - John Herr, Karen Herr, Ron Walcott roundalab chair, Eric Henerlau
___ Disk 2-40          Caller Judgment - Jim Mayo, Doren McBroom , ??????(doc)
___ Disk 2-41          Advanced Choreography - Bill Harrison, Skip Cleland, Michael Maltenfort

CALLERLAB THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SQUARE DANCE CALLERS
CALLERLAB XXXVII "Explore the Roar"
March 27th - March 31st, 2010 - Niagara Falls, New York

___ CDs 1 A&B:	   Community Dance - Bob Riggs
___ CD 2:		Orientation Session - Mike Seastrom, and Janet Olivieri
___ CD 3: 	Opening Session - John Marshall, Dana Schirmer, Jerry Reed
___ CD 4:	Don't Share the Music - Elmer Sheffield	
___ CD 5:	Sussing the Floor - Barry Clasper, Ed Foote, Deborah Carroll-Jones
___ CD 6:	Different not Difficult - Mike Jacobs, Ken Ritucci, Jeannette Staeuble
___ CD 7:	Games - Clark Baker - Bear Miller, Cory Geis, Vernon Jones
___ CD 8:	Basic/Mainstream Teaching Tips - Tim Marriner
___ CD 9:	Asymmetrical Dancing - Vic Ceder, Randy Dougherty
___ CD 10:	Tech Marketing - Kris Jensen, Patty Greene, Stephen Cole
___ CD 11:	Voice 1 - Dr. Arden Hopkin
___ CD 12: 	Voice 2 - Dr. Arden Hopkin
___ CD 13: 	Voice 3 - Dr. Arden Hopkin
___ CD 14:	Plus teaching Tips - Jerry Reed, Michael Maltenfort
___ CD 15:	Steal-A-Peak - Mary Hutchinson, Tim Marriner, Charlie Robinson, Kris Jensen
___ CD 16:	Festivals & Conventions - Jeff Priest, Dottie Welch, Ken Ritucci, Dennis Yung
___ CD 17:	Something from Nothing - Lottie Ainsworth, Virgil Forbes, Gordon White
___ CD 18:	3, 5, 6 Couple Dancing - Clark Baker, Elmer Sheffield
___ CD 19:	BOF - Chant Calling - Deborah Carroll-Jones, Jeannette Staeuble
___ CD 20:	Recording Artist Dance - Buddy Weaver, MC
___ CD 21:	Canadian Callers Dance - Norm Wilcox, MC
___ CD 22:	Calling Extended Applications - Jerry Reed, Vic Ceder
___ CD 23:	Alternative Music - Vic Ceder
___ CD 24:	Showmanship - Mike Seastrom, Randy Dougherty, Tom Miller
___ CD 25:	Advanced Choreography - John Marshall, Mike Jacobs
___ CD 26:	Newer Caller Tips - John Swindle, Paul Henze, Ron Markus
___ CD 27:	Singing Call Applications - Jon Jones, Pat Carnathan, Mike Martcelli
___ CD 28:	Phrase Craze - Clark Baker, Jim Mayo
___ CD 29:	Intro to Challenge - Barry Clasper, Ed Foote
___ CD 30:	Making Your Business Grow - Bill Boyd, Arnold & Marie Gladson, Ken Ritucci
___ CD 31:	Social Scene - Jim Mayo, Mike Seastrom, Janet Olivieri
___ CD 32:	Laptop Lane - Clark Baker, Bill Ackerman, Vic Ceder
___ CD 33:	Fun Lessons - Vernon Jones, Bear Miller
___ CD 34:	Smooth Winds - John Marshall, Bill Harrison
___ CD 35:	History-Heritage-Tradition - Norm Wilcox
___ CD 36:	Image Makeover - Betsy Gotta, Mike Hogan
___ CD 37:	BOV - 60's Style Calling - Clark Baker
___ CD 38:	Tuesday Evening Banquet - Eric Henerlau, MC
___ CD 39:	Contra Dance - Calvin Campbell, MC
___ CD 40:	Closing Session - John Marshall, Chairman Dana Schirmer, Jerry Reed
___ CD 41:	Modular Calling - Calvin Campbell & Paul Henze
___ CD 42:	Monday Evening Banquet - Mike Callahan, MC

CALLERLAB THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SQUARE DANCE CALLERS
CALLERLAB XXXVI "Show Me"
April 6th-8th, 2009 - Airport Hilton Hotel - Kansas City, MO

___ CDs 1-2: Community Dance - Bob Riggs
___ CD 3:    Orientation Session - Mike Seastrom, John Kaltenthaler and Janet Olivieri
___ CD 4:    Opening Session - 
___ CD 5:    Simple Sight - Moderator: Mike Jacobs; Panelist: John Sybalsky
___ CD 6:    Steal-A-Peak - Moderator: Mary Hutchinson, panelist: Wade Driver
___ CD 7:    Square Dance - A Competitive Sport - Moderator: Stephen Cole, 
                Panelist: Bret Kappenman and Ann Skoe
___ CD 8:    General Vice Session - Arden Hopkin
___ CD 9:    Advance Choreography - Moderator: Ed Foote, Panelist: Bill Harrison
___ CD 10:   Teaching Dancer Responsibilities - Moderator: John Marshall; Panelist: Ron Markus
___ CD 11:   Dance Party Calling - Moderator: Chris Pinkham, Panelist: John Swindle
___ CD 12:   Two Couple Calling - Moderator: Jerry Reed, Panelist: Vic Ceder
___ CD 13:   Putting U in Fun - Moderator: Tim Crawford, Bear Miller Panelist
___ CD 14:   Voice Caller-Coach - Arden Hopkin
___ CD 15:   Square Dance - Not Scrambling - Moderator: Kim Mayo, Panelist: Jerry Junck
___ CD 16:   Digital Music - New Users - Moderator: Kris Jensen, Panelist: Tim Marriner
___ CD 17:   Digital Music Editing - Moderator: Kris Jensen, Panelist: Clark Baker
___ CD 18:   Showmanship _ Moderator: Jerry Story, Panelist: Mike Seastrom
___ CD 19:   Sussing the Floor - Moderator: Barry Clasper, Panelist: Deborah Carroll-Jones
___ CD 20:   History-Heritage-Tradition - Moderator: Johnny Wedge - 
               Panelists: Jim Mayo, Wade Driver, Marshall Flippo
___ CD 21:   Dance - Past Chairman, MC Tim Marriner
___ CD 23:   Learning Should Be Fun - Moderator: Bear Miller, Panelist: Dennis Young
___ CD 24:   Make your Business Grow - Moderator: Tom Rudebock, Panelist: Bill Boyd
___ CD 25:   Women In Calling Voice - Arden Hopkin
___ CD 26:   Use Your Music - Moderator: Elmer Sheffield, Panelist: Wade Driver
___ CD 27:   Winning Ways - New Initiatives - Moderator: Larry Davenport, Panelist: Tom Rudebock
___ CD 28:   Modular Calling - Moderator: Calvin Campbell, panelist: Paul Henze
___ CD 29:   Smoothness and Timing - Moderator: John Kaltenthaler, Panelist: Don Casper
___ CD 31:   War Stories - Moderator: Tim Crawford
___ CD 32:   CPR for Clubs - Moderator: Clark Baker, Panelist: Tim Marriner
___ CD 33:   Beat math - Moderator: Clark Baker, panelist: Tim Marriner
___ CD 34:   Wind in Your Face - Moderator: Mike Seastrom, Panelist: Jerry Junck
___ CD 35:   Do More With Less - Creative Choreography - Moderator: Bob Riggs, 
               Panelist: Lanny Davenport
___ CD 36:   Zesty Contra - MC Clark Baker
___ CD 37:   Closing Session - John Marshall, Chairman: Jerry Reed, Dana Schirmer, Gail Swindle

CALLERLAB THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SQUARE DANCE CALLERS
35th Annual Convention "Lights, Camera, Action"
March 16th - 19th, 2008 - Los Angeles, California

___ CDs 1-2: Community Dance - Bob Riggs
___ CD  3: Orientation Session - Mike Seastrom, Jon Jones and Janet Olivieri
___ CD  4: Opening Session - Tim Marriner, Chairman Jerry Reed - Gail Swindle
___ CD  5: Showmanship - Moderator, Charlie Robertson; Panelist, Randy Dougherty
___ CD  6: Putting U in Fun - Moderator, Jim Mayo; Panelist, Tim Crawford
___ CD  7: Equipment Quirks - Moderator, Bill Heyman; Panelist, Dick Henschel
___ CD  8: General Voice Session - Arden Hopkin
___ CD  9: Inside the Definitions - Moderator, Clark Baker; Panelist, Bill Harrison
___ CD 10: Caller Associations (What Works) - Moderator, Skip Brown; Panelist, Deborah Carroll-Jones
___ CD 11: Teaching Order Principles - Moderator, Dottie Welch; Panelist, Don Beck
___ CD 12: Simple Sight - Moderator, Tim Marriner; Panelist, Daryl Clendenin
___ CD 13: Digital Music 1 - Moderator, Kris Jensen; Panelist, Buddy Weaver
___ CD 14: Marketing Applications - Moderator, Tim Crawford; Panelist, Tom Rudebock
___ CD 15: VIP Open Forum - Moderator, Gene & Connie Triplett and Wayne and Janice Bowman
___ CD 16: Women in Calling - Voice Session - Arden Hopkin
___ CD 17: Teaching Methods - Moderator, Vernon Jones; Panelist, Norm Wilcox
___ CD 18: Dealing with Dancer Declining Capabilities - Moderator, Barry Clasper; 
             Panelist, Pam Clasper and Roy Gotta
___ CD 19: CRaMS - Moderator, Jon Jones; Panelist, Jerry Story
___ CD 20: History-Heritage-Tradition- Moderator, Mike Seastrom; Panelist, Ernie Kinney
___ CD 21: Dance - Overseas Dancers - Don Casper, MC
___ CD 23: Learning Should Be Fun - Moderator, Betsy Gotta; Panelist, Bear Miller
___ CD 24: Music Licensing - Moderator, Tom Dillander; Panelist, Buddy Weaver
___ CD 25: PPI Open Forum -Moderator, Larry Davenport; Panelist, Tom Rudebock
___ CD 26: Caller-Coach Voice Session - Arden Hopkin
___ CD 27: Demo-Lition - Moderator, Vernon Jones, Panelist, Patty Greene
___ CD 28: Winning Ways - Moderator, Jim Mayo; Panelist, Dennis O'Neal
___ CD 29: Sing Calls - Changing Figures - Panelist, Betsy Gotta
___ CD 31: Overseas Open Forum - Moderator, Francois Lamoureux and Joe Kromer
___ CD 32: Steal-A-Peek - Moderator, John Marshall; 
             Panelists, Phil Farmer, Bill Harrison and Jeannette Staeuble
___ CD 33: Leadership - Moderator, Larry Davenport; Panelist, Gene Triplett, Jerry Reed
___ CD 34: Advanced Choreography - Moderator, Ed Foote; Panelist, Bill Eyler
___ CD 35: War Stories - Moderator, Tim Crawford; Panelist, Tom Miller
___ CD 36: Recruiting - Speaker Lea Veronica
___ CD 37: Wind in Your Face - Moderator, Mike Seastrom; Panelist, Wade Driver
___ CD 38: Grow Your Business - Moderator, Bill Heyman; Panelist, Paul Walker
___ CD 39: Sharing the Spotlight - Moderator, Randy Dougherty; Panelist, Charlie Robertson
___ CD 40: How People Learn - Moderator, Mike Jacobs; Panelist, John Sybalsky
___ CD 41: Dance - Duet - Trios - Mike Seastrom, MC
___ CD 42: Dance - Contra/Traditional - Calvin Campbell, MC
___ CDs 43A&B: Closing Session - Tim Marriner; Chairman - Jerry Reed - Gail Swindle


INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SQUARE DANCE CALLERS
34TH Annual Convention "Tools for Success"
April 1-4, 2007 - Sheraton Hotel - Colorado Springs, Colorado

___  CDs  1-2:     Community Dance - Bob Riggs
___  CD    3:       Orientation Session - Mike Seastrom, Kenny Reese, Bev Sutter
___  CD    4:       Opening Session
___  CD    5:       Program Policy Initiative (PPI) Larry Davenport - Dana Schirmer, Skip Brown
___  CD    6:       Equipment Quirks - Bill Heyman, Tom Dillander
___  CD    7:       How We Look - Mike Seastrom, Justin Russell, Betsy Gotta
___  CD    8:       Progressive Voice Seminar (PVS) - Arden Hopkin
___  CD    9:       Steal-A-Peak - John Marshall, Jerry Jestin, Tom Miller, Mike Seastrom
___  CD   10:      4 P's and The D - Tim Crawford, Mike Hogan
___  CD   11:      Simply sight - Tim Marriner, Randy Dougherty
___  CD   12:      History-Heritage=-Tradition - Calvin Campbell, Bob Riggs
___  CD   13:      Advanced Choreography - Tim Crawford, John Marshall
___  CD   14:      Progressive voice Seminar (PVS)- Arden Hopkin
___  CD   15:      Handicapable Session - Michelle McCarty, Cory Geis, Tom Miller
___  CD   16:      Ethics and Etiquette - Jim Mayo, Martin Mallard, Tim Crawford
___  CD   17:      Party Dances - Gregg Anderson, Bob Riggs
___  CD   18:      Controlled Resolution and manipulation (CRaMS) - 
                      Jon Jones, Randy Dougherty, Jerry Story
___  CD   19:      BOF - Declining Dancers Capabilities - Barry & Pam Clasper
___  CD   20:      First Time Attendees Callers dance - Larry Davenport, MC
___  CD   21:      Community/Contra/Traditional Dance - Calvin Campbell, MC
___  CD   22:      Did you Know? Music Licensing - Bill Heyman, Tom Dillander, Elmer Sheffield
___  CD   23:      Providing Leadership - Larry Davenport, Jim Mazko, Jerry Reed
___  CD   24:      Inside the Definitions - Clark Baker, Lanny Weakland
___  CD   25:      Learning Should be Fun - Keith Stevens, Deborah Carroll-Jones
___  CD   26:      Dealing with Difficult People - Mike Jacobs, Kathy Davenport
___  CD   27:      Progressive Voice Seminar (PVS) 4 - Arden Hopkin
___  CD   28:      Showmanship - Jerry Junck, Scot Byars, Charlie Robinson
___  CD   29:      NSDC Informal - Gene & Connie Triplett, Dave & Sherry Hubbard
___  CD   30:      FASB4R - mike Jacobs, Buddy Weaver
___  CD   31:      Digital Music - New Users - Kris Jensen, Bill Harrison, Tom Dillander
___  CD   32:      Demolitions - Vernon Jones, Patti Greene
___  CD   33:      Digital Music - Experienced Users - Kris Jensen, bill Harrison, Tom Dillander
___  CD   34:      Dancing Without Destination - Bob Riggs, Otto Warteman
___  CD   35:      Retention - Tom Rudebock, Dave Clay
___  CD   36:      BOF - Newer Callers - John Marshall
___  CD   37:      Dance - Overseas Callers - Kenny Reese, MC
___  CD   38:      Dance - Games - Vernon Jones, MC
___  CD   39:      Closing Session - Tim Marriner, Chairman, Jerry Reed, Gail Swindle



INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SQUARE DANCE CALLERS
33rd Annual Convention "Outside the Square"
April 9-12, 2006 - Renaissance Suites Hotel - Charlotte, NC

___  CD     1:   Community Dance - Bob Riggs
___  CD     2:   Orientation Session - Martin & Terry Mallard, & Mike Seastrom
___  CD     3:   Showcase of Talent - John Swindle - Patty Greene
___  CD     4:   Dance Without Destination - Dana Schirmer, Tony Oxendine & Norm Wilcox
___  CD     5:   Calling for Handicapable - Michelle Jacobs, Tom Miller & Lee and Barbi Ashwill
___  CD     6:   Sound Equipment maintenance - Dick Henschell & Tom Dillander
___  CD     7:   Voice I FVS Basic - Arden Hopkin
___  CD     8:   Voice II FVS Intermediate - Arden Hopkin
___  CD     9:   Voice III FVS Advanced - Arden Hopkin
___  CD    10:   How We Look - Betsy Gotta, Mike Hogan & Mike Seastrom
___  CD    11:   Ethics & Etiquette - Martin Mallard, Bill Heyman & John Kaltenthaler
___  CD    12:   Steal-A-Peak - John Marshall, Barry Clasper, Patty Greene, 
                   Ron Markus, Mick Mazziotti & Doren McBroom
___  CD    13:   Recruitment - Tim Crawford, Tom Rudebock & Paul Walker
___  CD    14:   Smooth Dancing - John Kaltenthaler, Larry Davenport & Jeannette Staeuble
___  CD    15:   Calling for Youth - Tom Miller, Kristy Jacobs & Bob Riggs
___  CD    16:   BOF - Declining Dancers - Barry & Pam Clasper
___  CD    17:   Dance - Callers Under 5 Years Experience - Mike Seastrom, MC
___  CD    18:   Dance - Contra/Traditional - Calvin Campbell, MC
___  CD    19:   Competition Dancing - Mike Jacobs, Dan Prosser & Keith Stevens
___  CD    20:   Gimmicks - Clark Baker & Randy Dougherty
___  CD    21:   History- Heritage-Tradition - martin mallard, Jim Mayo & Gloria Rios Roth
___  CD    22:   New Venues - Tim Marriner & Bob Riggs
___  CD    23:   Showmanship - Tony Oxendine & Skip Brown
___  CD    24:   National Dance Association - Tim Crawford, Calvin Campbell & Yona Chock
___  CD    25:   CRaMS (Controlled Resolution & Manipulation system) - 
                    Jon Jones, Randy Dougherty, Deborah Carroll-Jones & Jerry Story
___  CD    26:   Teaching Methods - Randy Page, Vernon Jones & Scot Byars
___  CD    27:   Advanced Choreography - Bill Harrison, Randy Dougherty & Dottie Welch
___  CD    28:   Sight Before Resolution - John Marshall, Dave Clay & Jerry Read
___  CD    29:   Digital Music - Beginners - Jeff Priest, Kris Jensen & Tom Dillander
___  CD    30:   Calling in schools - John Marshall, Mike Callahan, Eric Henerlau & Tom Dillander
___  CD    31:   They're Not Dancing - Tim Mariner, Mike Jacobs & Jim Mayo
___  CD    32:   Digital Music - Experienced users - Jeff Priest, Kris Jensen & Tom Dillander
___  CD    34:   BOF - New Callers - John Marshall & Kenny Reese
___  CD    35:   Dance - Outside the Square - Dick Mazziotti, MC
___  CD    36:   Annual Meeting


INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SQUARE DANCE CALLERS
32nd Annual Convention "The Winners Circle"
March 21-23, 2005 - The Galt House - Louisville, KY

___  CD     1:    Community Dance - Bob Riggs
___  CD     2:    Orientation Session - Mike Seastrom, Bev Sutter, Martin & Terry Mallard
___  CD     3:    After Party - Jon Jones
___  CD     4:    Alternate Teaching Order - Dick Mazziotti; Don Beck & Tim Marriner
___  CD     5:    Advanced Choreography - Ed Foote; Dave Clay & Bill Harrison
___  CD     6:    Modular Calling - Mike Jacobs & Calvin Campbell
___  CD     7:    Calling for Handicapable - Michelle Jacobs; Tom Miller & charley Wheatley
___  CD     8:    Singing Calls - changing Figures - Tim Marriner, Paul Henze & Jon Jones
___  CD     9:    Steal-A-Peak - J. Marshall, D. Carroll-Jones, J. Kaltenthaler, 
                    F. Lamoureaux & T. Rudebock
___  CD    10:    Partners Session - Mike Seastrom
___  CD    11:    Digital Music - Bill Harrison; Tom Dillander & Jeff Priest
___  CD    12:    Newer Callers Forum - Bob Jones; Patty Greene & Larry Cole
___  CD    13:    Squares & Rounds - Team work - Tim Crawford; Al & Linda Shaw & Judy Moore
___  CD    14:    Survey Information - Mike Jacobs & Tom Rudebock
___  CD    15:    BOF - Gimmicks - Clark Baker
___  CD    16:    Progressive Squares - Jerry Helt & Bob Howell
___  CD    17:    Teach Fun with Showmanship - Betsy Gotta & Andy Shore
___  CD    18:    Winners Circle - Tom Rudebock, Mike Hogan & Paul Walker
___  CD    19:    Calling for Youth - Bob Riggs & Kristy Jacobs
___  CD    20:    Partners Session - Tim Marriner
___  CD    21:    Selling Multi-cycle - Mike Seastrom, Randy Page & Chris Pinkham
___  CD    22:    Calling in Schools - Tom Miller, Corey Geis & Eric Henerlau
___  CD    23:    Call Analysis - Norm Wilcox, Kris Jensen & John Kaltenthaler
___  CD    24:    You Can Prompt contra - Clark Baker, Betsy Gotta & Mike Seastrom
___  CD    25:    Why Squares Break Down - Mike Jacobs, John Marshall & Jim Mayo
___  CD    26:    Business side of Calling - Bill Heyman & Ron Markus
___  CD    27:    Square Dance Party Tips - Michelle Jacobs & Bob Riggs
___  CD    28:    Dealing with Difficult People - Jerry Reed, Tim Crawford & Kathy Davenport
___  CD    29:    Smooth Creative Plus - Vernon Jones, Norm Wilcox
___  CD    30:    History-Heritage-Tradition - Jim mayo, Jerry Helt & Bob Howell
___  CD    31:    BOF - hexagon Squares - Clark Baker
___  CD    32:    BOF - Fast Track - Jim Wass
___  CD    33:    Milestone Dance - Mike Seastrom
___  CD    34:    Voice 1 PVS Basic - Arden Hopkin
___  CD    35:    Voice PVS Intermediate - Arden Hopkin

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SQUARE DANCE CALLERS
31st Annual Convention "The Winners Circle"
April 5th - 7th, 2004 - Reno Hilton Hotel - Reno, NV

___  TAPES   1&2:    Community Dance - Bob Riggs
___  TAPE      3:    Orientation Session - Mike Seastrom, John & Freddie Kaltenthaler & Roy Gotta
___  TAPE      4:    After Party - Randy Dougherty
___  TAPE      5:    Marketing works - Tim Crawford, Mike Hogan & Tom Rudebock
___  TAPE      6:    How to Prompt Contra - Paul Moore & Herb Egender
___  TAPE      7:    Challenge Choreography - Mike Jacobs & John Marshall
___  TAPE      8:    Voice (Women in Calling) - Arden Hopkin
___  TAPE      9:    Selling Multi-cycle - mike Seastrom, Chris Pinkham & Wil Eades
___  TAPE     10:    Dancing Before the Resolution - Mike Jacobs
___  TAPE     11:    Calling in Schools - Mike Callahan, Eric Henerlau & Betsy Gotta
___  TAPE     12:    Voice (Caller-Coach) - Arden Hopkin
___  TAPE     13:    Square Dance Party - Betsy Gotta, Buddy Weaver & Tom Miller
___  TAPE     14:    Teaching Tips (15 Selected Calls) - Tim mariner & Andy Shore
___  TAPE     15:    Programming - Larry Davenport, Al Stevens & Norm Wilcox
___  TAPE     16:    BOF - Alternative Music - Scot Byars
___  TAPE     17:    BOF - Hexagon Squares - Clark Baker & Bill Eyler
___  TAPE     18:    Canadian Callers Dance - MC - Tim Crawford
___  TAPE     19:    Contra - Traditional - MC - Paul Moore
___  TAPE     20:    Winning Ways - Tom Rudebock, Lyle Beck, Dana Schirmer & Al Shaw
___  TAPE     21:    Creative mainstream - Vernon Jones, Randy Dougherty
___  TAPE     22:    Newer Callers - Mike Seastrom, Bob Jones & Patty Greene
___  TAPE     23:    Dancing Sells - Randy Page & Randy Dougherty
___  TAPE     24:    Modules - Tim mariner
___  TAPE     25:    History-Heritage-Traditional - Jim Mayo, Herb Egender, 
                       Jon Jones & Bob VanAntwerp
___  TAPE     26:    Recruiting Tips - Eric Henerlau, Mike Seastrom & Andy Shore
___  TAPE     27:    Showmanship - Clark Baker, Robert Hurst & Wade Driver
___  TAPE     28:    Advanced Choreography - Ed Foote & Bill Harrison
___  TAPE     29:    Voice (General) - Arden Hopkin
___  TAPE     30:    Digital Music - Kris Jensen, Dick Henschel & Bill Harrison
___  TAPE     31:    Calling for Youth - Kristy Jacobs & Bruce Jacobs
___  TAPE     32:    Calling for Handicapable - Jerry Yerby, Michelle Jacobs & Tom Miller
___  TAPE     33:    BOF surprise Resolution - Jerry Jestin
___  TAPE     34:    Duet Dance - MC's - Jon Jones & Deborah Carroll-Jones
___  TAPE     35:    Closing Session - Mike Jacobs, Jerry Reed, Mike Callahan & Gail Swindle

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SQUARE DANCE CALLERS
30th Annual Convention "The Winners Circle"
April 13th-16th, 2003 - Omni San Antonia Hotel, San Antonio, TX

___  TAPES   1&2:    Community Dance - Bob Riggs
___  TAPE      3:    Orientation Session - 
___  TAPE      4:    After Party - Jon Jones
___  TAPE      5:    One Call Dance - Gregg Anderson & Otto Waterman
___  TAPE      6:    Modules - Tony Oxendine, Cal Campbell & Jerry Junck
___  TAPE      7:    Digital Music - Kris Jensen, Vic Ceder & Dick Henschel
___  TAPE      8:    Teaching Tips - Tim Mariner & Andy shore
___  TAPE      9:    TRIAD Forum - Mike Seastrom, Mike Hogan & Tom Rudebock
___  TAPE     10:    Dance Mechanics & Styles - Larry Cole, Jim mayo & Jeannette Staeuble
___  TAPE     11:    Keep Fresh - New Ideas - Dick Mazziotti & Jerry Jestin
___  TAPE     12:    Our Product - Open forum - (Should we Change Prod) - Mike Jacobs, 
                       Tim Crawford & Jim Hensley
___  TAPE     13:    New Caller Session - Larry Cole, Martin Mallard & Patty Greene
___  TAPE     14:    BOF - Yodeling - Joe Frizella
___  TAPE     15:    BOF Hexagon Squares - Clark Baker
___  TAPE     16:    Contra/Traditional Dance - MC - Stew Schacklette
___  TAPE     17:    Multi-Cycle - Randy page, Dana Schirmer & Chris Pinkham
___  TAPE     18:    Sight Before Resolution - Frank Lescriner & Bill Harrison
___  TAPE     19:    How to Prompt contra - Bob Riggs, Stew Schacklette & Bob Howell
___  TAPE     20:    By laws Change
___  TAPE     21:    Party Nights (What You Know) - Betsy Gotta, Gerry Hardy, 
                       Chuck Hardy & Tom Miller
___  TAPE     22:    Recruiting Tips - Tom Rudobock & Wil Eades
___  TAPE     23:    Youth Calling - Bruce Mitchell & Tim Tyl
___  TAPE     24:    Partner Session - Bev Sutter, Roy Gotta & Dave Sutter
___  TAPE     25:    Showmanship - Tony Oxendine, Lone Blume & Skip Brown
___  TAPE     26:    How to Get Party Nights - Otto Warteman & Gregg Anderson
___  TAPE     27:    Handicapable - Michelle Jacobs & Jerry Yerby
___  TAPE     28:    Creative mainstream Session - Lone Blume & Doug Bennett
___  TAPE     29:    Judgment Call - Larry Davenport, Tim Crawford & John Marshall
___  TAPE     30:    Alternate Music Session - Clark Baker, Andy Shore & Jerry Jestin
___  TAPE     31:    Advance/Challenge Session - Ed Foote, Dave Towry & Daryl Lipscomb
___  TAPE     32:    One call Dance
___  TAPE     33:    Women in Calling Dance
___  TAPE  34a&b:    Closing Session - Mike Jacobs & Jerry Reed


NOTE: There are audio tapes for sessions in years before these.  See the Librarian for details.

For additional info call: Joe (908)526-7496

Your comments/questions are welcome. Please send them to Gardner Patton at
Copyright © 2009-2011, Callers' Council of New Jersey, All Rights Reserved
(12/12/11)

Valid HTML 4.01!